$410,000
16658 S 14TH Place
Phoenix, AZ 85048
MLS# 6078518
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1806 sqft


16658 S 14TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  1 / 25  
16658 S 14TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 Located on a large corner lot, with attractive hard scape. Tiled entry and Beautiful Wood laminate flooring throughout the Living, Dining, Family rooms, Kitchen and hallways Skylight for lots of light and Plant shelves for decor Very open floor plan. View from Family room looking towards the formal dining room. Comfortable family room with cozy fireplace, all open to the kitchen. Granite Countertops and lots of storage in the very spacious Island Breakfast bar at the island, Pantry & Double French doors out to the inviting back patio and Pool area Spacious master with room for a desk and French doors out to the back patio 16658 S 14TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 Garden tub removed & custom bench and makeup area created with a view to the pool area Upgraded lighting, mirrors and countertops Upgraded Tiled shower with glass enclosure. 16658 S 14TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 Extra shelving added inside the closet for more storage. Wall shelving can remain if desired upgraded lighting, mirror and countertop. Right off of the back patio the refreshing pool is ready for a dip. Covered patio leads to the inviting pool. Play pool with rock features for added interest. All of the palm trees have just had their annual grooming. Grassy side yard perfect for a game of croquet , bocce ball or whatever you desire. 16658 S 14TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16658 S 14TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Property Description
BOM,Buyer couldn't qualify.**Situated on a Large Corner Lot in the Ahwatukee Foothills Golf Community, this charming home is a must see. Spacious Living & Dining area. Kitchen is open to the family room with a cozy Fireplace, upgraded flooring & Huge Custom Island with Granite countertops. Vaulted Ceilings in Living, dining, family rms, kitchen & Master give it an open feel. Master bath has an upgraded Tiled walk in Shower, double vanity and a Customized makeup area. Double French doors from the kitchen lead to the beautifully landscaped back yard with its refreshing Pool. Extra shelving in bedrooms, pull down ladder & shelving in garage for more storage. Please wear masks when you enter the home. Gloves will be provided, take them with you. NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 7/24 Thank you.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-01
List Price: $410,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $410,000
List Date: 2020-05-15
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T34
House Number: 16658
Compass: S
Street Name: 14TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85048
Zip4: 4715
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 300-36-555
Subdivision: OASIS AT THE FOOTHILLS LOT 114-117 TR A-E
Taxes: 2612
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1806
Price/SqFt: 227.02
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Laurelcrest
Year Built: 1992
Approx Lot SqFt: 7027
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kyrene de la Sierra School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School
High School: Desert Vista High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Chandler Blvd, left on Marketplace, left on 12th St, left on Tanglewood, Right on 15th St. left on Glenhaven and Right on 14th Place. House is on the corner of Glenhaven and 14th Pl.
Geo Lat: 33.294244
Geo Lon: -112.051545
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 3E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 72
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 190
HOA Fee: 205
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Foothills Assoc.
HOA Telephone: 480-704-2900
HOA Prop Man Co Name: PremierCommunity
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-704-2900
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 34.17
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2013
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.5013.5013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Living Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00
Kitchen17.0017.0014.0014.00
Breakfast Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Garage 120.3020.3019.6019.60

Listing Office: Metro Realty Professionals

Last Updated: August - 01 - 2020

16658 S 14TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - MLS# 6078518

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 02:02 AM