$624,900
16026 S 9TH Place
Phoenix, AZ 85048
MLS# 5995055
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3580 sqft


16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  1 / 66  
16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 possible 5th Bedroom possible 5th Bedroom possible 5th Bedroom 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Property Description
This well maintained Ahwatukee Foothills home shows pride of ownership! Featuring a light, bright and open floor plan, high vaulted ceilings, separate formal living, dining and family room. Spacious kitchen with dual islands, in-wall double oven, breakfast nook with bay windows, open to the family room with fire place, 1 BR, den and full bath downstairs. Upgraded staircase and custom pillars between living and dining, ceramic tile in all the right places. Oversized master BR and en-suite with balcony, 2-sided fireplace, jetted tub and large shower. Massive 5th bedroom/game room and good sized other BR . Situated on a premium corner cul-de-sac hillside lot. Relax in the backyard after a long day by the sparkling pool and spa or have a gathering w/friends and family by the outdoor kitchen.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-22
List Price: $624,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $624,900
List Date: 2019-10-22
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T34
House Number: 16026
Compass: S
Street Name: 9TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85048
Zip4: 1942
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 300-96-142
Subdivision: FOOTHILLS
Taxes: 4374
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3580
Price/SqFt: 174.55
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Woodside Homes
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 7362
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kyrene de la Sierra School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School
High School: Desert Vista High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.3012
Geo Lon: -112.063223
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 3E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 10
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 190
HOA Fee: 34.17
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: The Foothills
HOA Telephone: 480-704-2900
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Premier AZ Comm
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 34.17
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Hillside Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room12.0012.0018.0018.00
Dining Room12.0012.0019.0019.00
Den11.0011.0014.0014.00
Kitchen19.0019.0023.0023.00
Family Room18.0018.0019.0019.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: November - 08 - 2019

16026 S 9TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - MLS# 5995055

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 20th of November 2019 12:44 PM